By continuing your navigation on this site, you must accept the use and writing of Cookies on your connected device. These Cookies (small text files) make it possible to follow your navigation, to update your basket, to recognize you during your next visit and to secure your connection. More information ...

close

PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA


Date of update: 05/11/2018


We place great importance on respect for your privacy and we are committed to building a strong and lasting relationship with you. The protection of your personal data is paramount to us.

That is why we put at your disposal our Data Protection Policy to inform you as clearly as possible of the treatments implemented in connection with the use of the services of the site https://boutique-weekend.com.

This Policy applies to all services offered on the website https://boutique-weekend.com.

This policy is subject to the law n ° 78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to data, files and freedoms, modified in 2004 (hereinafter "Data-processing law and Freedoms") as well as to the European regulation relative to the Protection of Personal Data of April 27, 2016, known as RGPD.


DEFINITION

"Data controller" means the person who determines the purposes and means of the processing of personal data.
 
"Personal data" (hereinafter "personal data"). Information that allows you to recognize yourself as a person. Your last name is a personal one. Your phone number, your email, your IP address are personal data.
"Processing of personal data" means the operation or set of operations applied to personal data (collection, registration, retention, consultation, etc.).


WHO COLLECTS PERSONAL DATA?

TRADIGEST - Domaine de la Forêt d'Orient, located at 5 route de Géraudot 10220 Rouilly-Sacey, is responsible for all the processing of personal data made on the site https://boutique-weekend.com.


WHY COLLECTING YOUR PERSONAL DATA?

TRADIGEST undertakes to collect, process or store your personal data for specified, legitimate and relevant purposes.

Your data is processed for the following purposes:

  • Customer account, shopping cart and order management
  • Management of order tracking and after-sales service
  • Providing a customer service accessible by telephone or email
  • Sending any targeted commercial offers by email, any support
  • Management of your registrations to our newsletters, notifications by email
  • Possible establishment of advertising games



With the exception of commercial prospecting operations, TRADIGEST considers that all of the above treatments are necessary for the performance of the contract concluded between a Customer and TRADIGEST (legitimate interest).
Any commercial prospecting operations are based on your consent to the processing of your data.

Thus, when creating your account on the eBoutique, you expressly given your consent to:

  • Receive offers from TRADIGEST


You have the right to withdraw this consent at any time, directly by clicking on the unsubscribe link present on each of the mails received or by contacting us.


WHAT ARE YOUR RIGHTS AND HOW TO EXERCISE THROUGH TRADIGEST?

In accordance with the Data Protection Act of 6 January 1978, you have the right to access, rectify and oppose data concerning you. You can exercise these rights by email or by mail at the following address:


TRADIGEST
5 route de Géraudot
10220 Rouilly-Sacey
Email: dpo@domaine-foret-orient.com


TRADIGEST will send a response within 1 month after receipt of the request.
As of May 25, 2018 and in application of the regulation 2016/679 of April 27, 2016, you will also be able to exercise your right to the limitation of the treatment, to the erasure of your data, to the portability of the data and not to make the subject of an automated individual decision.
In the event of an unsatisfactory response, you have the option of entering the CNIL.


HOW LONG DOES YOUR DATA BE PRESERVED?

TRADIGEST has established rules regarding the retention period of the users' personal data.
To calculate the most relevant shelf life, TRADIGEST distinguishes prospects who have never made a purchase from TRADIGEST, customers who have already made a purchase.
Regarding the prospects, the starting point of the retention period is the last prospecting shipment for which the prospect is likely to be interested, that is to say that he clicked on the link to see what is offers.
Regarding customers, the starting point of the shelf life is the last purchase of it.


WHAT DO YOUR DATA BECOME AFTER YOUR DEATH?

In accordance with Article 40-1 of the Data Protection Act of 6 January 1978, you can send us your instructions regarding the storage, erasure and communication of your personal data after your death.

These guidelines can be general or specific.
To send us your instructions, contact us by email:
dpo@domaine-foret-orient.com


WHO ARE THE RECIPIENTS OF YOUR DATA?

The recipients of the data are:

  •     Police authorities, in the context of judicial requisitions concerning the fight against fraud


TRADIGEST also uses subcontractors for the following operations:


IS TRADIGEST HAS A DELEGATE TO DATA PROTECTION?

TRADIGEST has appointed a Data Protection Officer in charge of assisting the controller in complying with the European Regulation.
For any questions relating to the protection of personal data, we provide you with a contact address: dpo@domaine-foret-orient.com.


HOW DO TRADIGEST PROTECT YOUR DATA?

TRADIGEST takes various measures to ensure the security of your data against loss, misuse, unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration or destruction.

In particular :

    Access to databases is strictly reserved for those who are authorized to read them as part of their missions
    In accordance with the Data Protection Act of 6 January 1978 and the European Regulation, TRADIGEST has ensured that the subcontractors undertake to respect the security and confidentiality of the data.
    All TRADIGEST employees are made aware of the protection of personal data through training courses, newsletters and team meetings


MODIFICATIONS

TRADIGEST reserves the right to modify this Privacy Policy at any time.

In the event of a substantial change such as the introduction of a new purpose, TRADIGEST will provide you with prior information about this other purpose. This is to ensure that you have a reasonable time to exercise your rights under the Data Protection Act of 6 January 1978 and the European Regulation.

                                                   
However, we encourage you to regularly review the Policy to learn about the protection of your personal information provided by TRADIGEST.
This Policy was last updated on the date indicated above.


CONTACT

If you have any questions regarding our Policy, you can contact us directly by contacting:
dpo@domaine-foret-orient.com.

or by mail to:

TRADIGEST
5 route de Géraudot
10220 Rouilly-Sacey
Email: dpo@domaine-foret-orient.com